Grand  Lodge  of  South  Dakota  Blue  Lodges

  c i t y  &  d i s t r i c t   l o d g e 

 #   

m e e t s
  Aberdeen          8 Aberdeen 38   1st Tue @ 7:30 pm
Aberdeen           8 Sunrise 211   1st Fri @ 7:30 pm
Alcester             1 Alcester

115 

3rd Tue @ 8:00 pm
Alexandria         11 Celestial 37   1st Wed @ 7:00 pm*
Andover             7 Corinthian 82   1st 3rd Wed @ 7:30 pm *
Arlington            4 Garfield 28   1st 3rd Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Armour     12 Arcania 97   1st Tue after 1st Mon @ 8:00 pm
Belle Fourche  20 Cedar Lodge 124   4th Tue @ 7:30 pm Dark Dec
Beresford          1 Beresford 132   3rd Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Bison 17 Pasque 214   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Blunt 15 Blunt 72   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Brentford 9 Brentford 176   1st Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Bridgewater 11 Eureka 71   1st Wed @ 8:00 pm ****
Bristol 7 Bristol 189   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Britton 7 Benevolent 98   Mon b4 2nd Tue @ 8:00 pm *

Brookings 4 Brookings 24   1st Tue @ 7:30 pm *
  Buffalo 20 Cedar Branch 179   3rd Wed @ 8:00 pm *
Burke 12 Burke 148   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Canton 2 Silver Star 4   1st Wed @ 7:30 pm ** 
Centerville 2 Myrtle 91   1st 3rd Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Chamberlain 13 Chamberlain 56   1st Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Claremont 7 Cement 103   1st Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Clark 5 Clark 42   1st 3rd Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Clear Lake 5 Phenix 129   3rd Mon @ 7:00 pm *
Colton 3 Taopi 170   4th Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Custer 19 Custer City 66   3rd Tue @ 7:00 pm *
De Smet 4 De Smet 55   1st 3rd Mon @ 8:00 pm

Deadwood 20 Deadwood 7   1st 3rd Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Dell Rapids 3 Dell Rapids 40   2nd Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Dupree 17 Dupree 171   2nd Wed @ 8:00 pm
Eagle Butte 17 Eagle Butte 172   1st 3rd Mon @ 7:30 pm
Edgemont 19 Mt View 161   3rd Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Elk Point 1 Elk Point 3   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Estelline 5 Khurum 96   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Faith 17 Faith 168   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Faulkton 8 Faulkton 95   1st 3rd Wed @ 8:00 pm
Flandreau 4 Flandreau 11   2nd Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Fort Pierre 15 Hiram 123   3rd Mon @ 8:00 pm
Frankfort 9 Frankfort 77   2nd Wed @ 8:00 pm
Gettysburg 15 Ionic 83   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Gregory 13 Gregory 158   1st Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Groton 8 Groton 65   1st Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Harrisburg 3 Zonta 215   2nd Mon @ 7:30 pm
Harrold 15 Lily 62   1st Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Hartford 3 Hartford 136   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Hermosa 19 Battle River 92   2nd Sat @ 7:30 pm *
Herrick 13 Rosebud 188   1st Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Highmore 15 Ree Valley 70   4th Mon @ 7:00 pm *
Hill City 19 Tin City 112   2nd Wed @ 7:00 pm
Hot Springs 19 Harmony 110   1st 3rd Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Hudson 2 Jeptha 121   1st 3rd Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Hurley 2 Hurley 120   1st Wed @ 8:00 pm *
Huron 10 Huron 26   2nd Mon @ 7:30 pm * * *
Isabel 17 Sunshine 163   1st 3rd thu @ 7:00 pm
Kadoka 18 Mt Moriah 155   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Keystone 19 Mt Aetna 128   2nd Mon @ 7:30 pm
Lake Andes 12 Andes 169   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
Langford 7 Tinta 116   2nd Wed @ 7:30 pm *
Lead 20 Golden Star 9   1st Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Lemmon 17 Lemmon 151   1st Wed @ 7:00 pm *
Madison 4 Evergreen 17   1st Wed @ 7:30 pm *
Martin 18 Pioneer 219   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm
Milbank 5 Milbank 20   Occasional Lodge
Miller 10 St Lawrence 39   2nd Mon @ 7:00 pm *
Mitchell 11 Resurgam 31   2nd Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Mobridge 15 Mobridge 164   2nd 4th Mon @ 7:00 pm *
Montrose 11 Montrose 48   2nd Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Murdo 14 Magic City 162   3rd Wed @ 8:00 pm *
Onida 15 Onida 173   1st Wed @ 8:00 pm *
Parker 2 Parker 30   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Philip 18 Philip 153   3rd Tue @ 8:00 pm *

Pierre 15 Pierre 27   2nd mon @ 7:00 pm *
Plankington 11 Plankington 61   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm
Platte 13 Doric 93   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Presho 14 Western Star 157   3rd Wed @ 8:00 pm *

 

Rapid City 19 Rapid City 25   1st 3rd Tue @ 7:00 pm

Rapid City 19 Mt Rushmore 220   2nd 4th Thu @ 7:30 pm
Raymond 9 Mosaic 175   1st Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Redfield 9 Redfield 34   1st Wed @ 8:00 pm
Ree Heights 10 Speirs 186   1st 3rd Mon @ 7:30 pm *
Sioux Falls 3 Minnehaha 5   1st Thu @ 7:00 pm *
Sioux Falls 3 Trinity 200   1st Mon @ 7:00 pm *

Sioux Falls 3 Unity 130   2nd Thu @ 7:30 pm
Sisseton 5 Sisseton 131   1st Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Spearfish 20 Spearfish 18   1st Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Sturgis 20 Olive Branch 47   1st 3rd Wed @ 7:30 pm *
Tulare 9 Zenith 202   2nd Mon @ 8:00 pm
Tyndall 12 Bon Homme 101   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Vermillion 1 Incense 2   1st Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Wagner 12 Alpha 139   1st Thu @ 8:00 pm
Wakonda 1 Ophir 193   1st Wed @ 8:00 pm *
Wall 18 Crescent 210   2nd Thu @ 7:30 pm *
Watertown 5 Concord 13   2nd Tue @ 7:30 pm *

Webster 7 Coteau 54   1st 3rd Tue @ 7:30 pm *
Wessington 10 Wessington 107   2nd Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Wessington Springs 10 Frontier 87   3rd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
White 4 Washington 111   1st 3rd Mon @ 8:00 pm *
White River 14 White River 181   1st Mon @ 8:00 pm ****
Winner 14 Winner 166   2nd Tue @ 8:00 pm *
Woonsocket 10 Woonsocket 79   2nd 4th Tue @ 8:00 pm ** * **
Worthing 2 Worthing 141   2nd Thu @ 8:00 pm *
Yankton 1 St John's 1   1st Tue @ 7:30 pm
     

*

 Dark Jul-Aug

* *

 Dark Jun-Jul

* * *

 Dark Oct

****

 Dark Jul-Sep

** * **

 Dark Jun-Oct 

  

[ go top ]

Thanks to Brother Scott Eastwold for formatting this page.  Check out his extensive links page here.